Jul 3, 2009

Extravaganza Korea!!

Assalamualaikum!! It's been awhile i didnt write here.

I've been waiting for 2 months to write about Korea in here! Dont blame me for I dun have internet at home, i can only write in here if i got to go cybercafe or borrow other ppl's internet. Oh nevermind. Here is what i wanted to ramble about my mum's trip to Korea!!

My mum went for a trip in Korea for tis one event called Extravaganza on the last 19th and 20th of June 2009. Too bad i didnt get to go there...its sad n dissapointing since me and my sister wants to go there very badly. I didnt go cuz first, budget not enough la hehe, second is i was doing my animation project n the presentation will be on the following week tat is 6 July! Yeah, its better i stay home n finish my animation first rite!

Eventhough i didnt get the chance to go, my mum actually went there and she brought back lots of cool stuffs! Such as USB Drive 2Gb n got Herbalife name on top of it. She told me its about 14,000 won i think. Oh well, thanks ibu!! Loooovvvee uu!!

They got on board on the 17th June around 11.30pm in KLIA. I tak dapat hantar, no transport to go home later..hua..Ok they arrived on the next day, 18th June morning around 7am and went for jalan-jalan. Here are some nice pix taken by my mum.

Tired picking up their stuffs...that's probably what I think my mum was trying to say...

The roads there are exactly like what I saw in Korean dramas on TV!

They have a masjid here!

See? Told ja!

Cute cookies!

So proud!

Wonder who's tis? =,=

She's posing again...hehe

Morning in Korea!

Our group! It's just me who wasn't there!

Abang Nasir and Kak As! Love u guys!!

Berjalan-jalan in Korea!

So pretty!

Nice views!

Nam dae-mun!

Herbalife office in Korea!!

Dong Dae-mun! Lots of shoes!

I like these outfits!!

Everland! Reminds me of one Korean drama!
Scary things..


May 4, 2009

SEA Supervisor Academy

Assalamualaikum and hello to all readers!

I am feelin very excited today because i am goin to write about this event i went on the last 18th and 19th of April called as the SEA Supervisor Academy in Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre. There are 6 countries gathered here in Malaysia and the crowd was awesome! The countries are Malaysia of course, Indonesia, India, Thailand, Singapore and Phillipines. These countries are juz apart of the 70 countries that Herbalife was in.

I learned alot from our guest speakers that are Pascal Mercier from France and Bea Bos from Holland. Pascal was a policeman back then. And now he is a President Team Member! Whilst Bea was the first President Team from Dutch and now she is a Chairman's Club Member! She told us her stories and one of it touches our hearts. It is when she met Mark Hughes and Mark Hughes wishes her for her birthday! And he was on the stage! Ow, i wish it was me!!
They are now earning more money and has helped more people to change their life! Why not you?

This is Alex(left), my mum(middle) and Shahril(right). Both Alex and Shahril came all the way from Sabah just for this magnificient event. Cool huh!

This pix was taken when we are on our way to KLCC and we saw some buntings hanging at the post lamps. Really proud of it!!

This siblings is Hafiz and Atika, one of my sideline who always give me some inspiration to do Herbalife.

Madness!! Just look at the crowd!!

Pascal Mercier!! Massive Action, Massive Results!!

Bea Bos, she's a great lady!

I felt so proud lookin at them!

My beloved groups..

Lets go back! Posing with Suzie's car!

I learnt alot that day! It was a great even and it change my life. You out there! What are u waitin for? Just grab this opportunity! You wont lose a cent!

Don't blame yourself for being born poor, but blame youself for making yourself died poor.


Apr 25, 2009

Herbalife Booth in Berjaya Times Square


Let's begin the day with my new stories!

Herbalife was having this gigantic booth(well, i call gigantic cuz tis is the first largest booth i've ever worked in) in berjaya Times Square starting on the last 14th April to 17th April. Amazing crowds though. I'm able to get some new customers here too! Ain't that great huh! the people are quite friendly, and i met some new Herbalife friends here too!

Here are some pictures i've taken:

Me and Wei Ni, my new Herbalife friend..she's cute..:p this pix was taken by a photographer who was passing by our booth..thanks alot Mr. Melvin!

This is on Friday where the Herbalife people from India and Thailand come by to visit our gigantic booth..and also Atika in the middle there..hehe

This is Ibu Titik, from Herbalife Indonesia, She was already 5 years in Herbalife. Thats long time already and I'm still one year..

Very empty rite? Cuz, tis time i juz came and there are not many people yet over here..

I had a great day in this booth! Next time i'm goin to join tis booth again for the next comin big event here in Malaysia!!

Global Expansion Team Recognition!!

Assalamualaikum and hello to all readers!!

I was very excited to tell u readers that last 13 April, one of the Generation H(which means the young generations in Herbalife) who is Effrida is now a Global Expansion Team member!! She was just 23years old and yet she earns more than RM10K per months!! I'm so proud because our Generation H and furthermore a Malay was the youngest GET Team member today!

Can u imagine graduating with RM10k inside ur pocket eventhough u are juz a student before this? Only Herbalife can give us students this much!

So to all students out there who are interested to WORK FROM HOME or do some part time to earn some money, u can contact me now through my email ya!!
- maisarahsanif@gmail.com

I'm goin to be at her level soon!! Wait for me Effrida!!

If u can DREAM IT u can DO IT!

Apr 22, 2009


I got tagged cuz i read my bro's blog..here it goes..

001. Name → Maisarah binti Mohd Sanif
002. Nickname(s)→ mai, sarah, makoto, max
004. Zodiac sign → libra
005. Male or female → female
006. Elementary → Saidatina Aisyah, Subang Jaya
007. Middle School → SK SS19(Subang Jaya), SRA Masjid Darul Ehsan
008. High School → SMK SubangUtama (Subang Jaya)
009. College School → Kolej Yayasan Melaka
010. Hair color → black, sumtimes dark brown..hehe
011. Long or short → now long sikit!! Yay!!
012. Loud or Quiet → loud
013. Sweats or Jeans → jeans
014. Phone or Camera → i like both of it >.<
015. Health freak → Sometimes..sick also not that good..Be Healthy Now! Ask Me How!!
016. Drink or Smoke? → Never
017. Do you have a crush on someone? → Yup..HERBALIFE!!
018. Eat or Drink → Both oso i like
019. Piercings → I did..on my ears..
020. Tattoo → Haram...

023. First piercing → 17 years old
024. First best friend → 9 years old
025. First award → 9 years old
026. First crush → 10years old
027. First pet → 13years old
028. First big vacation → Cant remember when..
030. First big birthday → 15years old i think..in F1 restaurant wif my father

049. Eating → Bubur Caca..10 minutes ago..and fried banana
050. Drinking → Strawberry Shake added with Melon Milk and Soya Bean! YummY
052. I'm about to → go to toilet
053. Listening to → DBSK - Survivor
054. Plans for today → Pergi umah Ustazah..
055. Waiting for → myself to finish tis blog

058. Want kids? → sure la
059. Want to get married? → sure la
060. Careers in mind → Artist + Nutritionist

068. Lips or eyes → eyes
070. Shorter or taller? → taller
072. Romantic or spontaneous → spontaneous
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → whatever nice la
074. Sensitive or loud → loud
075. Hook-up or relationship → relationship
076. Trouble maker or hesitant → trouble maker

080. Lost glasses/contacts → i dun wear glasses..
081. Ran away from home → no need la..wasting tym
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense → fake gun..for taking pix purpose..
083. Killed somebody → in computer games..
084. Broken someone's heart → yes! definitely i do!
085. Been arrested → nope and never
087. Cried when someone died → duhh

089. Yourself → now, YES!
090. Miracles → of course!
091. Love at first sight → sometimes..
092. Heaven → absolutely
093. Santa Claus → in cartoon only la
094. Tooth Fairy→ do they even exist?
095. Kiss on the first date → haram tu.. kawin dulu

097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → my mum for now
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → Now, YES!
099. Do you believe in God → of course
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 20 people → anybody who read this post!


Mar 23, 2009

Charity For Gaza

Assalamualaikum! Time to ramble bout my new story!

Based on the title above, most people muz hv knw bout war in Gaza rite? They r so kesian..
Tats why last saturday me and my team(chewah! my team pulak!) open a booth at carpark nearby Giant Bandar Kinrara, we call it as WARUNG SHAKE(what a nostalgic name! created by my mum..), we invite people do wellness evaluation n got to drink our shake made by my mum who was an experties in bancuh-ing shake juz for RM20..

Me and my jie jie!!

SMILE!! Sadly i wasn't in this pix since i was the photographer!! Hua!! Hey Stephen! Why didnt u look here!!

The 'Abu's'!! Lina and my mum!

Tis is roughly how our booth look like..

Nw its my turn!! Haha!! Peace ya'll!!
Well, actually our booth was situated at d different place. Because my mum need to use electricity we have to move at another side..well, not many ppl was there. Its okay lo. We manage to sell bout 6 to 7 shakes if i'm not mistaken..whilst we are actually targetting 100 shakes to be sold..
Its okay..as long as we sold the shakes rite.
The event goes from 8 am till 2 pm. It was blazing hot tat tym so everybody gets tired very fast. including me. Tat day after we went back, i have to attend another booth in Mydin cuz Farah(my sideline) was there. She's alone so i go oso la. I drag my mum along since Lina and my Jie Jie unable to cum.
But i am very happy tat day! Hehe..cant tell u la why i am so happy..hehe
Okla tats all. Wish tat we can do another charity like we were doin tat day. Its better to help people that is inneed our help and oso help to do charity rite. Juz like throwing 2 birds wif one stone!!

Stay Healthy! If u are not healthy then call me!! I'll make u healthier than ever!!


Mar 17, 2009

Supervisor Workshop and STS on 15 March 09

I'm back! Haha!
Last 15 March was my first Supervisor Workshop! Since i was a new supervisor laa..
It was a great workshop! A president team member from Indonesia, Faisal Solichin was here, and he was a great person, a great motivator! I learned a lot from him!
He's funny oso, very rugi for those who aren't inside the workshop! Aigoo..
I took pix wif him!! Hahaha!! I m goin to be President Team in 2 years time!! Yahooii!!

Oh, yeah! Gt one more good news!! Haji Allen Peter is now a GET Team Member!! Yay!! Congrats!! Tho he is my sideline but i am very happy for him cuz we are Mark Hughes lines rite!!


Mar 11, 2009

I am already a SUPERVISOR!!

I am already a SUPERVISOR and i was recognised adi in HERBALIFE!! Yay!! I'm so damn happy bout it..

Tis supervisor i was talkin bout is nt d supervisor in d factory2 all..being supervisor in Herbalife entitled me for a 50% discount! Isnt dat amazing or wat? I've been dreaming to become a supervisor since last year loh! Supposingly my bro n his frens oso become SV as me last mth bt his fren met an accident, so unable to join. Then me bro said tat they will wait for his fren first then together become SV.

Oh la la~ so touching la~

Okay la tats all i wanna say..nothing much to talk about..
Oh, yeah my mum comin to melaka today..we r goin to review my customer here.

Wait la, later i got car..i go travel around Malaysia..
Yeah! Goin to Korea tis JUNE!! Can't wait!! DongBangShinKi!! Kidariye yo!!


Mar 7, 2009


It's been awhile i din write in here..

Today i'm goin to ramble bout booth..what is booth?
ANSWER: It's a B with a double O and a T plus an H. BOOTH!!
Tettt!! Wrong!! Who answers dat?

Act i was talking bout booth where certain company or organisation had in a certain area to either sell or promote sumthing. It's nt an official shop, cuz its small n open space sum more.

I participate in booth oso, Herbalife Booth la of kos. It's important in telling ppl bout d good nutrition i'm taking nw! I used to join booth in Ampang Point, wif Nasir all. Tis morning i join in mydin wif my sis and Ain. Yesterday oso gt, but Atika oso there. Too bad she can't join today..

Dats d booth i'm talkin bout..

Posing laa..wif flyers..cum do wellness evaluation!!
Posing lagi..huhu

Tmr got STS in Times Square for Malay market. Tmr i becum shake team again!! Yay!! Love to b shake Team!! Ok thats all for nw!!

Assalamualaikum n nite.

Feb 18, 2009

Interesting Stuff!

Assalamuaalaikum friends!! This one I took from my bro's blog.

Rules:It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own post, erase my answers, enter yours and tag twenty people. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real; nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name question.

1. What is your name : Maisarah

2. A four Letter Word : mole

3. A boy's Name : mark

4. A girl's Name : mandy

5. An occupation : minister

6. A color : maroon

7. Something you'll wear: make-up(well, not everyday..)

9. A food : mihun

10. Something found in the bathroom: mirror

11. A place : melaka

12. A reason for being late : makan-makan!

13. Something you'd shout : mana kasut aku??!!

14. A movie title : men in black

15. Something you drink : milkshake!

16. A musical group : malice mizer

17. An animal : monkey

18. A street name : maharajalela

19. A type of car : mercedes

20. The title of a song : matahariku(by agnes monica)

That's all folks! ;)

Feb 3, 2009

Family Day Port Dickson '09

Assalamualaikum n hello!! I'm back wif nw blog today..

Based on the title up there, yup3 i had a great family day in Port Dickson last 31st Jan to 2nd Feb. Well, i was supposed to go back melaka by 1st of february bt then, my leg gt hurt so unable to cum to class on Monday. So sorry Mr Wuu!! Very2 sorry!!

On dat 31st I was actually havin Pertandingan Merekacipta Watak Animasi For Melaka. It starts at 8am in MiTC. I did ok, well to tell d truth i had a dream last nite which i didnt win any prizes at all!! I'm like crying so badly..well in my dreams la of kos.. hope i'll win at least 3rd prize pun okay la. After finish d pertandingan i rushed to Melaka Sentral to c if gt any bus to Seremban bt too bad oni gt bus at 6.30pm. Well, i dun wan to arrive at nite so i took taxi..it costs me rm200..urghh..well my dad's paying, nt me..sorry dad..huhu

Dat nite we had a BBQ nearby the pantai. Most of my cousins are there so quite huru-hara la..i was d photographer dat day, i took lots of candid pixs..haha too bad i'm nt in d pix so no candid pix of me!! Haha!!

Tis is d scenery from our room..goin to be dune soon..

One of my cousin trying to keep the fire burning..wah concentrate habis!!

Yay!! Eating tym!

On d next day we have tis Games arranged by my 'sengal' cousins..okay lo..i did win sum prizes.. the best thing is i gotta ride boat!! My first tym hoo!!
Well dats my story for today..
Enjoy ur day! I'll end my blog wif one word...