Mar 23, 2009

Charity For Gaza

Assalamualaikum! Time to ramble bout my new story!

Based on the title above, most people muz hv knw bout war in Gaza rite? They r so kesian..
Tats why last saturday me and my team(chewah! my team pulak!) open a booth at carpark nearby Giant Bandar Kinrara, we call it as WARUNG SHAKE(what a nostalgic name! created by my mum..), we invite people do wellness evaluation n got to drink our shake made by my mum who was an experties in bancuh-ing shake juz for RM20..

Me and my jie jie!!

SMILE!! Sadly i wasn't in this pix since i was the photographer!! Hua!! Hey Stephen! Why didnt u look here!!

The 'Abu's'!! Lina and my mum!

Tis is roughly how our booth look like..

Nw its my turn!! Haha!! Peace ya'll!!
Well, actually our booth was situated at d different place. Because my mum need to use electricity we have to move at another side..well, not many ppl was there. Its okay lo. We manage to sell bout 6 to 7 shakes if i'm not mistaken..whilst we are actually targetting 100 shakes to be sold..
Its long as we sold the shakes rite.
The event goes from 8 am till 2 pm. It was blazing hot tat tym so everybody gets tired very fast. including me. Tat day after we went back, i have to attend another booth in Mydin cuz Farah(my sideline) was there. She's alone so i go oso la. I drag my mum along since Lina and my Jie Jie unable to cum.
But i am very happy tat day! Hehe..cant tell u la why i am so happy..hehe
Okla tats all. Wish tat we can do another charity like we were doin tat day. Its better to help people that is inneed our help and oso help to do charity rite. Juz like throwing 2 birds wif one stone!!

Stay Healthy! If u are not healthy then call me!! I'll make u healthier than ever!!


Mar 17, 2009

Supervisor Workshop and STS on 15 March 09

I'm back! Haha!
Last 15 March was my first Supervisor Workshop! Since i was a new supervisor laa..
It was a great workshop! A president team member from Indonesia, Faisal Solichin was here, and he was a great person, a great motivator! I learned a lot from him!
He's funny oso, very rugi for those who aren't inside the workshop! Aigoo..
I took pix wif him!! Hahaha!! I m goin to be President Team in 2 years time!! Yahooii!!

Oh, yeah! Gt one more good news!! Haji Allen Peter is now a GET Team Member!! Yay!! Congrats!! Tho he is my sideline but i am very happy for him cuz we are Mark Hughes lines rite!!


Mar 11, 2009

I am already a SUPERVISOR!!

I am already a SUPERVISOR and i was recognised adi in HERBALIFE!! Yay!! I'm so damn happy bout it..

Tis supervisor i was talkin bout is nt d supervisor in d factory2 all..being supervisor in Herbalife entitled me for a 50% discount! Isnt dat amazing or wat? I've been dreaming to become a supervisor since last year loh! Supposingly my bro n his frens oso become SV as me last mth bt his fren met an accident, so unable to join. Then me bro said tat they will wait for his fren first then together become SV.

Oh la la~ so touching la~

Okay la tats all i wanna say..nothing much to talk about..
Oh, yeah my mum comin to melaka today..we r goin to review my customer here.

Wait la, later i got car..i go travel around Malaysia..
Yeah! Goin to Korea tis JUNE!! Can't wait!! DongBangShinKi!! Kidariye yo!!


Mar 7, 2009


It's been awhile i din write in here..

Today i'm goin to ramble bout booth..what is booth?
ANSWER: It's a B with a double O and a T plus an H. BOOTH!!
Tettt!! Wrong!! Who answers dat?

Act i was talking bout booth where certain company or organisation had in a certain area to either sell or promote sumthing. It's nt an official shop, cuz its small n open space sum more.

I participate in booth oso, Herbalife Booth la of kos. It's important in telling ppl bout d good nutrition i'm taking nw! I used to join booth in Ampang Point, wif Nasir all. Tis morning i join in mydin wif my sis and Ain. Yesterday oso gt, but Atika oso there. Too bad she can't join today..

Dats d booth i'm talkin bout..

Posing laa..wif flyers..cum do wellness evaluation!!
Posing lagi..huhu

Tmr got STS in Times Square for Malay market. Tmr i becum shake team again!! Yay!! Love to b shake Team!! Ok thats all for nw!!

Assalamualaikum n nite.