Jul 26, 2011

Malaysia Lost on Singapore! But hey, I'm proud!


Malaysia lost in last night's game!!! Sedih gile ni!!

Tapi takpe kot, since AMIRULHADI ZAINAL played well!!! (<3 <3) Well, from my pemerhatian on yesterday's match (with lots of aargh-s and yikes and urgh-s) and since the mamak stall was noisy from my own voice, i can say that Malaysia played well. What I can see is tat Singaporean players really LOVE to get injured and wasted lots of times! Darn!! GRR!!!

Well, at least SAFEE SALI scored at the 2nd half...i was like WOW!!! YAY!!! And my fren Sarah was also excited as the Malaysian goalkeeper Khairul Fahmi played so well, saving goals by goals from Singaporean players. Ergh! Great game apek!! Sarah! Stop pulling my shirt!! It'll koyak later!!

Safee Sali was also one of the best player(MALAYSIAN football player) that is just startin to shine like a star since they won the AFF Suzuki Cup. And one of the best player that I ever knew(Amirulhadi was one as well!!!). I've even seen them face to face! Amirulhadi is so tall, but then I cant take photo with him cuz the kids busy wants him to sign here sign there. Anyway I myself didn't bring camera(urgh! Sayangnya!!!) So i just can stand and watch him laa...Huuu~~

Very the proud..

Safee Sali yang di asak pemain Spore...

Walaupun susah nk accept yg Malaysia lost the game but, I'm proud of their semangat juang tak nak kalah tu. I know they were trying their very hard and I myself emotional gile watching the game...wanna cry seeing them playing so hard...jangan sedih Amirulhadi...kita cuba lagi next World Cup ye...

Yeah, I'm a fan of Amirulhadi..so what? You can see the way he plays football is awesome! He kept running for the ball and most of the time, possession of the ball is on the right side(which where he was cuz he plays at the right wing!) Amazing!!! Next time if I sees you i'll definitely take photos WITH you!!!

Yeah, cuz if I can DREAM IT, I can definitely DO IT!

Jul 6, 2011

SHOWDOWN 2011!!!



Wanna know why suddenly I so sedih? Well, last night I watch my most favorite dance show on TV, which is SHOWDOWN 2011. Last night was the final episode of tat dance show.

I am really fond of HMC Phlow cuz their dances were awesome and they actually join Showdown last year but they just make it to the final 4. This year I expected them to win, but its just not their luck. ECX was way better than them. Dennis was in ECX, and ECX was very good in dancing!

But on the previous episode, they actually colaborated and dance together!! Using ET by Katy Perry as their song, they actually make that song as one of my fav. So, everytime I listens to ET, i quickly recalled their dancing. HMC <3 <3

Dancing is actually one of my favorite activity. Most of my friends doesnt know tat I love to dance. Thats why I LOVE listening to korean songs especially those with their dance moves.

As for now, I can dance Girls Generation's song Genie, Gee, Run Devil Run and Super Junior It's You, Sorry Sorry(only the Sorry Sorry part~huhu) and I can dance B2ST Shock. But I dun really dance completely. I just learn little especially the chorus part.

I was a penari kebudayaan back in college but only for 1 semester. Just wanna try out. My mum was a penari kebudayaan so I guess tat most of my art background is from my mum and my dad. Thanks to both of you!!!

But on 2nd semester I quit becoming penari kebudayaan cuz I'm afraid tat it'll disturb my study. But actually I kinda miss dancing there. My frens all ajak me back to the group. Really sorry!!! Now I dance for fun only. Just for the sake of exercising. Hehe pasang lagu kuat2 pastu menari sesuka hati!!! Lalala~~

Actually motif entry hari ni nak ckp psl Showdown tapi da tuka topik lak. Its ok HMC!!! You are still the best in my heart!!!